Международная школа-конференция по многомерному комплексному анализу и дифференциальным уравнения

Международная конференция


Программа конференции

Conference hall of the SibFU Library (room B1-01, pr. Svobodniy 79/10)
Monday 20.10.14

8:40 — 9:10 Registration
9:10 — 9:25 Opening
9:25 — 10:15 Alecos Vidras : TBA
10:20 — 11:00 Maria Karmanova : Metric geometry of Carnot-Caratheodory spaces and applications
Coffee
11:30 — 12:15 August Tsikh : On the structure of the general algebraic function and its discriminant
12:20 — 12:40 Gulmirza Khudaiberganov : Integral formulas for matrix balls
Lunch
14:00 — 14:20 Bairambay Otemuratov : TBA
14:25 — 14:45 Evgeniya Myshkina : Residue integrals and power sums of roots for systems of non-algebraic equations
14:50 — 15:10 Evgeniy Mikhalkin : Monodromy of the solution of the general algebraic equation
15:10 — 15:30 Vladimir Kulikov : Conditions for convergence of the Mellin-Barnes integral for a solution to a system of algebraic equations
Coffee
Discussions


Tuesday 21.10.14

9:25 — 10:15 Timur Sadykov : Analytic complexity of cluster trees
10:20 — 11:00 Alexander Shlapunov : Non-coercive Sturm-Liouville problems in weighted spaces over domains with non-smooth edge
Coffee
11:30 −11:50 Sargis Alexanyan : Optimal uniform and tangential approximations in unbounded domains
11:55 — 12:15 Anastasiya Peicheva : On the completeness of the root functions of the Sturm-Liouville problems for the Lam´e system in weighted spaces
12:20 — 12:40 Vyacheslav Kuzovatov : On the properties of the zeta-function of the zeroes of a holomorphic function
Lunch
14:00 — 14:20 Olga Shyshkina : The Euler-Maclaurin formula and differential operators of infinite order
14:25 — 14:45 Davlatbay Dzhumabaev : On the analogue of the Hartogs-Bochner theorem
14:50 — 15:10 Alexander Mkrtchyan : Analytic continuation of multiple power series through a part of the boundary of convergence domain
15:10 — 15:30 Askar Khalknazarov : Orthonormal system in the matrix ball
Coffee
Discussions


Wednesday 22.10.04

10:00 — ?:?? Excursion
18:00 — ?:?? Conference dinner

Thursday 23.10.14

9:25 — 10:15 Sergey Tsarev : Integration of algebraic functions, polynomial approximation, nonclassical boundary problems and Poncelet theorem
10:20 — 11:00 Petter Johansson: Coamoebas and line arrangements on the torus
Coffee
11:30 — 11:50 Ilya Mednyh : On isospectrality of genus two Riemann surfaces and graphs
11:55 — 12:15 Tatyana Nekrasova : On the D-finiteness of section of Laurent series with the support in a rational cone
12:20 — 12:40 Simona Myslivets: Integral representation and functions with one-dimensional property of holomorphic extension
Lunch
14:00 — 14:20 Elena Tereshonok : McMullen’s formula and the multidimensional analog of the Weierstrass pi-function
14:25 — 15:10 Alexander Mednyh : Holomorphic mappings of Riemann surfaces and graphs
Tea and leaving of participants